Is Owens Sausage Links Pan Ready Original 12 oz Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- including fresh hams
- pork tenderloins
- pork
- formed in collagen casing
- dextrose
including fresh hams
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork (Including Fresh Hams And Pork Tenderloins), Water, Salt, Dextrose, Sugar, Spices, Monosodium Glutamate, Flavorings, Bha, Bht, Formed In Collagen Casing
Check Owens Sausage Links Pan Ready Original 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Owens Sausage Links Pan Ready Original 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Owens Sausage Links Pan Ready Original 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Meat · Stick, Piece
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastGrillingMeal Prep


