Is Owl's Brew Boozy Tea Hard Seltzer Mix Pack 12 oz Cans Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

English Breakfast Tea, Lemon & Lime: Fresh Brewed Organic Tea (Water, English Breakfast Tea, Lemon Peel), Alcohol, Cane Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Carbon Dioxide, Lime Juice Concentrate. Darjeeling Tea & Hibiscus Flowers: Fresh Brewed Organic Tea (Water, Darjeeling Tea, Hibiscus Flowers), Alcohol, Cane Sugar, Carbon Dioxide, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Raspberry Juice Concentrate. White Tea, Raspberry & Watermelon: Fresh Brewed Organic Tea (Water, White Tea, Pomegranate Seeds, Lemon Peel), Alcohol, Cane Sugar, Carbon Dioxide, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lime Juice Concentrate, Watermelon Juice Concentrate, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Malic Acid.

Check Owl's Brew Boozy Tea Hard Seltzer Mix Pack 12 oz Cans against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Owl's Brew Boozy Tea Hard Seltzer Mix Pack 12 oz Cans is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
CitrusFruityFloralSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go