Is Owl's Brew Citrus Sweet Tea Cocktail Mixer, 16 Fl Oz Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh-brewed Organic Tea (Water, Black Tea, Lemon Peel), Organic Agave, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lime Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid

Check Owl's Brew Citrus Sweet Tea Cocktail Mixer, 16 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Owl's Brew Citrus Sweet Tea Cocktail Mixer, 16 Fl Oz is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BWalmartWegmansAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking