Is Own Wonderspread Peanut Butter Spread Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Peanuts, EPG (modified plant-based oil), Allulose, Soluble Corn Fiber, Sunflower Lecithin, Monk Fruit, Sea Salt. Contains Peanuts. Manufactured in a facility processing Milk and other Tree Nuts.
Check Own Wonderspread Peanut Butter Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Own Wonderspread Peanut Butter Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfast


