Is Owny Turmeric Golden Mylk Plant Based Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, OWYNTM PROTEIN BLEND (PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEED PROTEIN, ORGANIC FLAX OIL), VEGETABLE FIBER, ORGANIC SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, TURMERIC POWDER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, SEA SALT, BETA CAROTENE AS COLOR GREENS BLEND (BROCCOLI, SPINACH, KALE).
Check Owny Turmeric Golden Mylk Plant Based Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Owny Turmeric Golden Mylk Plant Based Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Pb2 Plant based Powdered Peanut Butter in a Jar- 6.5 Oz - shelf stable
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


