Is Owyhee Idaho Spud Bar - 1.5 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk powder
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, corn syrup, coconut, fractionated palm kernel oil, invert sugar, corn starch, cocoa powder (processed with alkali), chocolate liquor, egg albumen, agar agar, salt, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), nonfat milk powder, vanilla, artificial flavors, and potassium sorbate (a preservative).
Check Owyhee Idaho Spud Bar - 1.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Owyhee Idaho Spud Bar - 1.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Owyhee Idaho Spud Bar - 1.5 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


