Is Owyn Chocolate Meal Replacement Shake Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- chocolate flavor with other natural flavors
chocolate flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, OWYN™ Protein Blend (Pea Protein, Organic Raseed Oil, Oat Powder, Organic Pumpkin Seed Protein), Tapioca Dutrin, Organic Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Powder, Natural Favors (Chocolate Flavor with other Natural Flavors), Vitamin & Mineral d. Sunflower Lecithin, Himalayan Salt Monk Fruit Extract.
Check Owyn Chocolate Meal Replacement Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Owyn Chocolate Meal Replacement Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


