Is OWYN Chocolate Plant Protein Drink Pescatarian?

Description
Smooth, chocolate-forward beverage with a creamy yet slightly thin mouthfeel; reviewers commonly note mild cocoa flavor, moderate sweetness, and occasional chalky undertones. Consumers report using it for quick breakfasts, post-workout recovery, and on-the-go snacks, and often blending it into smoothies to improve texture and flavor, suitable for commuters and athletes.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, chocolate-forward beverage with a creamy yet slightly thin mouthfeel; reviewers commonly note mild cocoa flavor, moderate sweetness, and occasional chalky undertones. Consumers report using it for quick breakfasts, post-workout recovery, and on-the-go snacks, and often blending it into smoothies to improve texture and flavor, suitable for commuters and athletes.
Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Sodium, Total Carb, Protein, Water, OWYN™ Protein Blend (Pea Protein, Organic Pumpkin Seed Protein, Flaxseed Oil), Gellan Gum / Acacia Gum Blend, Soluble Fiber, Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Guar Gum, Monk Fruit Extract, Himalayan Pink Sea Salt, Natural Chocolate Flavor (Natural Flavor, Black Cocoa), Greens Blend (Spinach, Kale, Broccoli).
Check OWYN Chocolate Plant Protein Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OWYN Chocolate Plant Protein Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


