Is OWYN Dark Chocolate Ultimate Wellness Plant Protein Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OWYN™ Protein Blend (pea protein concentrate, pumpkin protein, chia), cocoa, organic cane sugar, Superfoods & Greens Blend (zucchini, spinach, broccoli, kale), flaxseed [providing 500 mg a-linolenic acid (omega-3)], natural flavors, salt, monk fruit extract, Aquamin™ trace minerals (mineralized seaweed) and Lactospore™ bacillus coagulans (1 billion CFU).
Check OWYN Dark Chocolate Ultimate Wellness Plant Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OWYN Dark Chocolate Ultimate Wellness Plant Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
OWYN Dark Chocolate Ultimate Wellness Plant Protein is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


