Is Owyn Plant Based Protein Cookies & Creamless Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OWYN Protein Blend (pea protein concentrate, pumpkin protein, chia protein), organic cane sugar, chocolate cookie crumb (tapioca starch, rice flour, sugar, cocoa processed with alkali, sunflower oil, salt, vanilla extract, sodium bicarbonate), natural flavors, organic rebaudioside A (organic stevia), silica, monk fruit extract, sea salt, Superfoods & Greens Blend (kale, spinach, broccoli), mineralized seaweed, Bacillus coagulans, and flaxseed.

Check Owyn Plant Based Protein Cookies & Creamless against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast