Is OWYN Plant Protein Zero Sugar Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- retinyl palmitate
- L-threonine
- L-lysine hci
- +2 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OWYNTM Protein Blend (Pea protein, pumpkin protein), L-methionine), soluble fiber, natural flavors, monk fruit extract, sea salt, L-lysine HCI, L-threonine, DL-phenylalanine; L-histidine HCI, L-tryptophan acetate, retinyl palmitate, zinc oxide, cholecalciferol, pyridoxine hydro - OWYNTM Vitamin/Mineral Blend [ascorbic acid, d-alpha-tocopheryl chloride, thiamin hydrochloride, riboflavin, cyanocobalamin, folic acid niacinamide), Bacillus coagulans, OWYNTM Superfoods Greens Blend (broccoli, kale, and spinach).
Check OWYN Plant Protein Zero Sugar Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OWYN Plant Protein Zero Sugar Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


