Is OWYYN Chocolate Nutritional Shake Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, OWYN Protein Blend (Pea Protein, Organic Flaxseed Oil, Oat Powder, Organic Pumpkin Seed Powder), Tapioca Dextrin, Sunflower Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavor, Vitamin, and Mineral Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Himalayan Pink Salt, Monk Fruit Extract.

Check OWYYN Chocolate Nutritional Shake against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal Prep