Is Ox Brand Ground Red Chili Sauce Sambal Oelek Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chili Puree (chili, Water, Salt), Modified Tapioca Starch, Acidity Regulator (acetic Acid), Flavour Enhancer (monosodium Glutamate), Stabilizer (xanthan Gum), Preservative (sodium Benzoate, Sodium Metabisulfite).
Check Ox Brand Ground Red Chili Sauce Sambal Oelek against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ox Brand Ground Red Chili Sauce Sambal Oelek in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep


