Is Waitrose British Ox Tongue 4 Slices Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ox tongue, salt, sugar, gelling agent (carrageenan), stabilisers (di, tri and polyphosphates), antioxidant (sodium ascorbate), preservative (sodium nitrite) Prepared with 102g of raw ox tongue per 100g of product. Moisture is lost during cooking.

Check Waitrose British Ox Tongue 4 Slices against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
MeatySavoryRich
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunch