Is Oxo 12 Chicken Stock Cubes 71g PMP £2.59 Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (with added Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt, Dried Glucose Syrup, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate), Yeast Extract, Flavourings, Chicken Fat (3%), Potato Starch, Sugar, Concentrated Chicken Extract (2%), Colour (Ammonia Caramel)
Check Oxo 12 Chicken Stock Cubes 71g PMP £2.59 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oxo 12 Chicken Stock Cubes 71g PMP £2.59 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Cube
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
DryHard
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


