Is Oxo Beef Stock Cubes | 71g Vegetarian?

Description
Oxo beef stock cubes 71g are a popular choice among people looking for a vegetarian and preservative-free stock option. Made with vegetables, these cubes dissolve easily in boiling water, making them convenient to use. While there is no specific information available about what people or reviewers think of the product, the fact that it is vegetarian and free from artificial preservatives suggests that it may be well-received by those seeking a healthier option.

Description
Oxo beef stock cubes 71g are a popular choice among people looking for a vegetarian and preservative-free stock option. Made with vegetables, these cubes dissolve easily in boiling water, making them convenient to use. While there is no specific information available about what people or reviewers think of the product, the fact that it is vegetarian and free from artificial preservatives suggests that it may be well-received by those seeking a healthier option.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Salt, Yeast Extract, Flavour Enhancers (621,627), Colour (150c), Palm Oil, Autolysed Yeast Extract, Flavourings, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (270), Onion Extract, Onion Powder, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride)
Check Oxo Beef Stock Cubes | 71g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oxo Beef Stock Cubes | 71g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Oxo Beef Stock Cubes | 71g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Cube


