Is Oxo Beef Stock Cubes | 71g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Oxo beef stock cubes 71g are a popular choice among people looking for a vegetarian and preservative-free stock option. Made with vegetables, these cubes dissolve easily in boiling water, making them convenient to use. While there is no specific information available about what people or reviewers think of the product, the fact that it is vegetarian and free from artificial preservatives suggests that it may be well-received by those seeking a healthier option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Salt, Yeast Extract, Flavour Enhancers (621,627), Colour (150c), Palm Oil, Autolysed Yeast Extract, Flavourings, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (270), Onion Extract, Onion Powder, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride)

Check Oxo Beef Stock Cubes | 71g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oxo Beef Stock Cubes | 71g is available at 2 retailers

CampbellsIGA

About this product

Soup · Cube

Flavor
UmamiSavoryMeaty
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep