Is Oxo Chicken Stock Cubes | 71g Wheat Free?

Description
Oxo chicken stock cubes, available in a 71g box with 12 cubes, are known for adding subtle flavors to dishes. They do not contain artificial preservatives and are free from veganism restrictions. Users appreciate the flavor and ease of use of these stock cubes. Some even enjoy them as a hot drink. These cubes are versatile and have been used in pies, soups, and to intensify flavors. Overall, Oxo chicken stock cubes are well-regarded for their taste and convenience.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Oxo chicken stock cubes, available in a 71g box with 12 cubes, are known for adding subtle flavors to dishes. They do not contain artificial preservatives and are free from veganism restrictions. Users appreciate the flavor and ease of use of these stock cubes. Some even enjoy them as a hot drink. These cubes are versatile and have been used in pies, soups, and to intensify flavors. Overall, Oxo chicken stock cubes are well-regarded for their taste and convenience.
Ingredients
wheat flour, salt, dried glucose syrup, flavour enhancer (621), yeast extract, flavouring, chicken fat (3.4%). potato starch, sugar, chicken extract (2%), onion extract calur (150c). contains gluten.
Check Oxo Chicken Stock Cubes | 71g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oxo Chicken Stock Cubes | 71g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Where to buy
Oxo Chicken Stock Cubes | 71g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Cube


