Is Oxo Chinese 5 Spice Marinade Sauce 280g Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes (28%), Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Modified Maize Starch, Soy Sauce (3%) (Water, Soya Beans, Wheat, Salt), Yeast Extract, Ground Spices (Ginger, Star Anise, Cinnamon, Black Pepper, Cloves, Fennel Seeds), Onion Powder, Colour (Paprika Extract), Garlic Powder
Check Oxo Chinese 5 Spice Marinade Sauce 280g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oxo Chinese 5 Spice Marinade Sauce 280g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySweetSpicyPeppery
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal PrepGrilling


