Is Oxo Garlic & Herb Marinade Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • low fat yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Low Fat Yogurt (33%) (Milk), Water, Sugar, Garlic Purée (7%), Lemon Juice (contains Sulphites), Spirit Vinegar, Modified Maize Starch, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Toasted Onion Powder, Dried Dill, Ground Black Pepper .

Check Oxo Garlic & Herb Marinade against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oxo Garlic & Herb Marinade is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousAcidicSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
MarinadingCookingGrillingMeal Prep