Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Oxo Reduced Salt Beef with Onion & Rosemary Stock Pots x4 80g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Dried Glucose Syrup, Iodised Salt, Beef Stock (5%) (Yeast Extract (contains Barley ), Beef Stock (Beef Extract, Beef Bone Stock, Water), Salt), Natural Onion Flavouring, Roasted Barley Malt Extract, Flavourings, Sugar, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Palm Oil, Onion Powder, Carrot Powder, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Ground Black Pepper, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Ground Rosemary, Ground Thyme, Salt, Natural Rosemary Flavouring

Check Oxo Reduced Salt Beef with Onion & Rosemary Stock Pots x4 80g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Oxo Reduced Salt Beef with Onion & Rosemary Stock Pots x4 80g is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Soup · Cube

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Oxo Reduced Salt Beef with Onion & Rosemary Stock Pots x4 80g | Spoonful