Is Oxo Smoky BBQ Marinade Sauce 285g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Tomatoes (53%), Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Soy Sauce (Water, Soya Beans, Wheat, Salt), Barley Malt Extract, Molasses (3.5%), Modified Maize Starch, Apple Juice Concentrate (1.5%), Smoked Paprika, Garlic Powder, Ground Ginger, Toasted Onion Powder, Natural Flavouring, Ground Black Pepper, Ground Clove
Check Oxo Smoky BBQ Marinade Sauce 285g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oxo Smoky BBQ Marinade Sauce 285g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oxo Smoky BBQ Marinade Sauce 285g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


