Is Oxo Spicy Mexican Rub Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Dried Chilli Flakes (17%), Chipotle Chilli Powder (10%), Cumin Seeds (10%), Dried Red Onion (9%), Roasted Garlic (8%), Sea Salt, Green Jalapeño Flakes (8%), Coriander Seeds, Dried Coriander Leaf, Smoked Paprika, Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Lime Juice Powder (contains Sulphites) .
Check Oxo Spicy Mexican Rub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oxo Spicy Mexican Rub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oxo Spicy Mexican Rub is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Seasoning · Dried, Powder
Flavor
SpicySmokySavory
Texture
GranuleCrunchy
Commonly used for
MarinadingGrillingCooking


