Is Oxo Spicy Mexican Rub Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Chilli Flakes (17%), Chipotle Chilli Powder (10%), Cumin Seeds (10%), Dried Red Onion (9%), Roasted Garlic (8%), Sea Salt, Green Jalapeño Flakes (8%), Coriander Seeds, Dried Coriander Leaf, Smoked Paprika, Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Lime Juice Powder (contains Sulphites) .

Check Oxo Spicy Mexican Rub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oxo Spicy Mexican Rub is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Seasoning · Dried, Powder

Flavor
SpicySmokySavory
Texture
GranuleCrunchy
Commonly used for
MarinadingGrillingCooking