Is Oxo Stock Pot Reduced Salt Chicken 80G Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- chicken stock
- natural rosemary flavouring
- chicken bone stock
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Dried Glucose Syrup, Iodised Salt, Chicken Stock, Chicken Bone Stock, Chicken Fat, Salt, Sugar, Garlic Powder (Contains Sulphites), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Flavourings, Autolysed Yeast Extract (Autolysed Yeast, Salt, Vegetable Extract), Acid (Lactic Add), Onion Powder, Ground Black Pepper, Dried Carrot Pieces, Beetroot Powder, Carrot Powder, Dried Thyme, Ground Turmeric, Dried Parsley, Potassium Sorbate), Ground Bay Leaves, Natural Rosemary Flavouring
Check Oxo Stock Pot Reduced Salt Chicken 80G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oxo Stock Pot Reduced Salt Chicken 80G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Oxo Stock Pot Reduced Salt Chicken 80G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Cube


