Is OXTAIL LOW SODIUM SEASONING, OXTAIL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tri calcium phosphate
- dextrose
tri calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALT, GRANULATED GARLIC, GRANULATED ONION, SUGAR, SPICES, PAPRIKA, GROUND CELERY, CRACKED RED PEPPER, DEXTROSE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, PARSLEY FLAKES, TRI CALCIUM PHOSPHATE (TO PREVENT CAKING) GROUND BAY, DEHYDRATED ONION, CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPERS, SPICES, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, SILICON DIOXIDE, ETHOXYQUIN), GUMBO FILE
Check OXTAIL LOW SODIUM SEASONING, OXTAIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OXTAIL LOW SODIUM SEASONING, OXTAIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


