Is Oxtail soup Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, tomato (19%), beef (4%), wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), cornflour, carrots (1%), modified cornflour, sugar, oxtail (1%), onion powder, flavourings, colour: plain caramel

Check Oxtail soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmamiRich
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunchOn The Go