Is OXYSHRED Protein Lean Bar Cookies & Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids
  • no added sugar milk choco
  • whey protein concentrate
  • milk protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredient: No Added Sugar Milk Choco (20%) (Vegetable Fat, Sweetener (Erythritol, Steviol Glycosides, Monk Fruit Extract), Milk Solids (17%), Inulin, Cocoa Solids (5%), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Polydextrose, Milk Protein Concentrate, Humectant (Glycerol), Soy Protein Crisps (Isolated Soy Protein, Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Starch), Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Sweetener (Sorbitol), Soy Protein Isolate, Vanilla Paste (6%) (Invert Sugar, Humectant (Sorbitol, Glycerol), Concentrated Pear Puree, Dietary Fibre (Polydextrose), Sunflower Oil, Citrus Fibre, Natural Flavour, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Firming Agent (Calcium Lactate), Natural Colour (Titanium Dioxide), Hydrolysed Collagen (6%), Cocoa Powder (3.5%), Sunflower Oil, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour, Salt, Antioxidant (Mixed Tocopherols), Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Gelatine, Milk, Soy

Check OXYSHRED Protein Lean Bar Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolatey
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go