Is Oxyshred Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- natural flavors
- riboflavin
- as d-calcium pantothenate
- +3 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Acetyl L-Carnitine HCl, Garcinia cambogia (Fruit) Extract (60% Hydroxycitric Acid), Conjugated Linoleic Acid (CLA) 60%, Grapefruit (Seed) Extract 4:1, Raspberry Ketones 4% from Raspberry (Fruit) Extract, Mangifera indica (Seed) Extract, Guggul (Gum Resin) Extract, Bitter Orange (Fruit) Extract, Green Coffee (Bean) Extract 50% Chlorogenic Acid, Olive (Leaf) Extract (10% Oleuropein), Chromium Picolinate, L-Glutamine, Inulin Fiber, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), L-Tyrosine, Taurine, Caffeine Anhydrous, Huperzia Serrata Whole Herb Extract (1% Huperzine A), Niacin (as Niacinamide), Pantothenic Acid (as D-Calcium Pantothenate), Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine HCl), Riboflavin, Thiamin (as Thiamine Mononitrate), Vitamin B12 (as Cyanocobalamin), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Sucralose, Malic Acid, Calcium Silicate, Beta-Carotene (Color), Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Chloride.
Check Oxyshred against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oxyshred in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


