Is Oxyshred Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium silicate
- vitamin b12
- natural flavors
- riboflavin
- +4 more
calcium silicate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Acetyl L-Carnitine HCl, Garcinia cambogia (Fruit) Extract (60% Hydroxycitric Acid), Conjugated Linoleic Acid (CLA) 60%, Grapefruit (Seed) Extract 4:1, Raspberry Ketones 4% from Raspberry (Fruit) Extract, Mangifera indica (Seed) Extract, Guggul (Gum Resin) Extract, Bitter Orange (Fruit) Extract, Green Coffee (Bean) Extract 50% Chlorogenic Acid, Olive (Leaf) Extract (10% Oleuropein), Chromium Picolinate, L-Glutamine, Inulin Fiber, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), L-Tyrosine, Taurine, Caffeine Anhydrous, Huperzia Serrata Whole Herb Extract (1% Huperzine A), Niacin (as Niacinamide), Pantothenic Acid (as D-Calcium Pantothenate), Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine HCl), Riboflavin, Thiamin (as Thiamine Mononitrate), Vitamin B12 (as Cyanocobalamin), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Sucralose, Malic Acid, Calcium Silicate, Beta-Carotene (Color), Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Chloride.
Check Oxyshred against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oxyshred in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


