Is Oykos Apple & Cinnamon Greek Style Yogurts Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

yogurt (milk), sugar, apple, modified maize starch, flavours, stabiliser (pectin), cinnamon, acidity regulators (sodium citrate, citric acid, calcium citrate), for allergens, see underlined

Check Oykos Apple & Cinnamon Greek Style Yogurts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oykos Apple & Cinnamon Greek Style Yogurts is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go