Is OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, OYSTER Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, OYSTER EXTRACTIVES (OYSTER, WATER, SALT), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, WHEAT FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR.

Check OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, OYSTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltySweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingStir Fry