Is Oyster Mushroom Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Whole Oyster Mushrooms
Check Oyster Mushroom against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oyster Mushroom in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oyster Mushroom is available at 4 retailers
LoblawsYour Independent GrocerIndependent City MarketFortinos
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
EarthySavoryUmami
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingSoupStir FrySide Dish


