Is Oyster Shell Calcium 500 mg with Vitamin D3 Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Vitamin D3 (as Cholecalciferol), Calcium (from Oyster Shell) Other Ingredients: Calcium Carbonate, Modified Cellulose, Maltodextrin, Acacia Gum, Croscarmellose Sodium, Magnesium Stearate, Triacetin, Polyydextrose, Titanium Dioxide, Silicon Dioxide, Starch, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Calcium Phosphate, dl-Alpha Tocopherol (Antioxidant), Blue 1 Lake, Riboflavin.
Check Oyster Shell Calcium 500 mg with Vitamin D3 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oyster Shell Calcium 500 mg with Vitamin D3 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Supplement · Pill, Tablet, Capsule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
-HardDense
Commonly used for
SupplementMeal Prep


