Is Oyster Shell Calcium 500 mg with Vitamin D3 Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin D3 (as Cholecalciferol), Calcium (from Oyster Shell) Other Ingredients: Calcium Carbonate, Modified Cellulose, Maltodextrin, Acacia Gum, Croscarmellose Sodium, Magnesium Stearate, Triacetin, Polyydextrose, Titanium Dioxide, Silicon Dioxide, Starch, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Calcium Phosphate, dl-Alpha Tocopherol (Antioxidant), Blue 1 Lake, Riboflavin.
Check Oyster Shell Calcium 500 mg with Vitamin D3 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oyster Shell Calcium 500 mg with Vitamin D3 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail with Calcium, 64 fl oz Bottle
Country Crock Shedds Spread Vegetable Oil Spread 32% Calcium with Vitamin D - 45 Oz
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Banza Mac & Cheese with Chickpea Pasta, Shell Pasta + White Cheddar Cheese, Gluten-Free, 5.5 Oz Box
About this product
Supplement · Pill, Tablet, Capsule


