Is Ozark Chipotle Roasted Cashews, Chipotle Roasted Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEWS, SUGAR, GROUND CHIPOTLE PEPPER, CRUSHED BELL PEPPER, CAYENNE PEPPER, SEA SALT, CHILI PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER. OTHER SPICES.
Check Ozark Chipotle Roasted Cashews, Chipotle Roasted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ozark Chipotle Roasted Cashews, Chipotle Roasted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
About this product
Snack · Whole


