No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Is Ozark Nut Roasters Chocolate Double Dipped Peanuts, Chocolate Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], AND VANILLIN [AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING]), ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SALT, PEANUT AND OIL VEGETABLE [SOYBEAN]), POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH).

Check Ozark Nut Roasters Chocolate Double Dipped Peanuts, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Peanut Free? Ozark Nut Roasters Chocolate Double Dipped Peanuts, Chocolate | Spoonful