Is Ozark Nut Roasters No Sugar Added Peanuts Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE COATING (MALTITOL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SODIUM CASEINATE, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT, SUCRALOSE), PEANUTS, WATER, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, MODIFIED STARCH (TAPIOCA), COCONUT OIL, CANOLA OIL.
Check Ozark Nut Roasters No Sugar Added Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ozark Nut Roasters No Sugar Added Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
Planet Oat Oatmilk No Sugar Added Extra Creamy Original - 52 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


