Is Ozean Fun Gummies Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut medium chain triglycerides
  • apple lychee

coconut medium chain triglycerides

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

glucose syrup, sugar, gelatine, modified starch, reconstituted fruit juices (3.1%) (apple lychee, pineapple), acid (citric acid), thickener (pectin), flavourings, acidity regulator (sodium citrate), vegetable oils (coconut medium chain triglycerides, sunflower), glazing agents (carnauba wax, beeswax), colours (tartrazine, allura red AC, brilliant blue FCF).

Check Ozean Fun Gummies against your own diets in the app.