Is Ozeki Junmai Sake 750ml 14.5% Alc./Vol Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice-based Alcoholic Drink, Sake Is Heated In A Tokkuri Porcelain Carafe In A Hot Water Bath For About 5 Minutes, The Other Way Is To Serve Sake Cold, So Kanpai! Cheers! Store In A Cool, Dry Place Away From Direct Sunlight, Taste Chart: Serving Temperature: Sake Meter Value: 4 Alcohol: 16% Acidity: 1,6 Polish Rate: 70% Food Pairing: Sashimi, Sushi, Tempura, Pickle, Grilled Fish, Salty Food, Bbq

Check Ozeki Junmai Sake 750ml 14.5% Alc./Vol against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Ozeki Junmai Sake 750ml 14.5% Alc./Vol is available at 1 retailer

Starrymart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking