Is Ozeki Sake Platinum 300ml 16.0% Alc. / Vol Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- light & fragrant characteristics: ozeki sake platinum is the pinnacle of ozeki sake products brewed in california
light & fragrant characteristics: ozeki sake platinum is the pinnacle of ozeki sake products brewed in california
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Junmai Daiginjo Flavor: Light & Fragrant Characteristics: Ozeki Sake Platinum Is The Pinnacle Of Ozeki Sake Products Brewed In California, This Junmai Daiginjo Sake Has A Refreshingly Dry Sake With A Fruity Aroma, So Each Time You Drink Sake, Open The Bottle To Enjoy The Very Fresh Taste Of Ozeki Sake Platinum, Sake Meter Value: 7 Alcohol: 16% Acidity: 1,4 Polish Rate: 50% Food Pairing: Steak, Sauteed Mushroom, Raw Oyster
Check Ozeki Sake Platinum 300ml 16.0% Alc. / Vol against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ozeki Sake Platinum 300ml 16.0% Alc. / Vol in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
Ozeki Sake Platinum 300ml 16.0% Alc. / Vol is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


