Is Ozery Bakery Apple Cinnamon Morning Rounds - 12.7 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • unbleached enriched wheat flour
  • wheat flour
  • whole grain whole wheat flour including germ
  • organic unbleached enriched wheat flour

unbleached enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Ascorbic Acid [Natural Dough Conditioner], Niacin [Vitamin B-3], Iron [Ferrous Sulphate], Thiamin Mononitrate [Vitamin B-1], Riboflavin [Vitamin B-2], Folic Acid), Whole Grain Whole Wheat Flour Including Germ, Filtered Water, Sulfite-Free Apples, Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Sour Dough (Organic Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Niacin [Vitamin B-3], Iron [Ferrous Sulphate], Thiamin Mononitrate [Vitamin B-1], Riboflavin [Vitamin B-21], Folic Acid), Filtered Water, Sea Salt, Yeast, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil), Yeast, Sea Salt, Sunflower Oil, Ground Cinnamon, Natural Flavors, Amylase (Enzyme).

Check Ozery Bakery Apple Cinnamon Morning Rounds - 12.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ozery Bakery Apple Cinnamon Morning Rounds - 12.7 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwich