Is Ozery Bakery Snack Rounds Apple Cinn - 10.6 Oz Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Ascorbic Acid (Natural Dough Conditioner), Niacin [Vitamin B-3], Iron [Ferrous Sulphate], Thiamin Mononitrate [Vitamin B-1], Riboflavin [Vitamin B-2], Folic Acid], Whole Grain Whole Wheat Flour Including Germ, Filtered Water, Sulfite-Free Apples, Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Sour Dough (Organic Unbleached Wheat Flour (Niacin [Vitamin B-3], Iron [Ferrous Sulphate], Thiamin Mononitrate [Vitamin B-1), Riboflavin [Vitamin B-2], Folic Acid), Filtered Water, Sea Salt, Yeast, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil), Yeast, Sea Salt, Sunflower Oil, Ground Cinnamon Natural Flavors, Amylase (Enzyme).

Check Ozery Bakery Snack Rounds Apple Cinn - 10.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Ozery Bakery Snack Rounds Apple Cinn - 10.6 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go