Is Ozery Family Bakery Blueberry Morning Rounds Wheat Free?

Description
Soft, cake-like rounds with a pronounced blueberry flavor and a tender, slightly moist crumb; crust is lightly chewy. Commonly eaten for quick breakfasts or snacks, paired with coffee or tea, carried as an on-the-go option, or briefly toasted. Reviewers note consistent flavor and convenience, with mixed opinions on sweetness levels.
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached wheat flour
- organic unbleached wheat flour
- cultured wheat starch
- whole grain wheat flour including germ
- wheat
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Description
Soft, cake-like rounds with a pronounced blueberry flavor and a tender, slightly moist crumb; crust is lightly chewy. Commonly eaten for quick breakfasts or snacks, paired with coffee or tea, carried as an on-the-go option, or briefly toasted. Reviewers note consistent flavor and convenience, with mixed opinions on sweetness levels.
Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour, Whole Grain Wheat Flour Including Germ, Filtered Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Dried Blueberries (blueberries, Apple Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), Raisins (raisins, Sunflower Oil), Blueberry Flavoured Cranberries (cranberries, Cane Sugar, Grape Juice Concentrate, Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), Organic Sour Dough (organic Unbleached Wheat Flour, Filtered Water, Sea Salt, Yeast, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil), Yeast, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Cultured Wheat Starch, Natural Flavours, Citric Acid. Contains Wheat. May Contain Sesame Seeds.
Check Ozery Family Bakery Blueberry Morning Rounds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ozery Family Bakery Blueberry Morning Rounds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry (Case of 6, 2 oz)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Nutri Grain Bars Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bar, Blueberry, Mid-Morning Snacks, 8ct 10.4oz
Where to buy
Ozery Family Bakery Blueberry Morning Rounds is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


