Is p.b. Creamy Peanut Butter Spread Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • organic peanuts

organic peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Peanuts, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Sugar, Sea Salt

Check p.b. Creamy Peanut Butter Spread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

p.b. Creamy Peanut Butter Spread is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyButterySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastMeal Prep