Is P.F. Chang's Home Menu Sweet Chili Sauce With Honey Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

A viscous, glossy sweet-spicy condiment with a sticky, syrupy texture, often used as a dipping sauce, glaze, or stir-fry finishing sauce. Shoppers commonly praise its balanced sweetness and mild heat, suitability for egg rolls, wings, and fried proteins, while some reviews note it can be overly sweet for certain tastes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Honey, Chili Paste (Red Chili Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt), Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Ethyl Alcohol), Distilled Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Less than 2% of: Garlic, Oyster Sauce (Water, Sugar, Salt, Oyster Extractives [Oyster, Water, Salt], Modified Corn Starch, Caramel Color), White Wine, Ginger, Salt, Canola Oil, Natural Flavor

Check P.F. Chang's Home Menu Sweet Chili Sauce With Honey against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

P.F. Chang's Home Menu Sweet Chili Sauce With Honey is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSpicySavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingTopping