Is P.F. Chang's Home Menu Tempura Shrimp Crispy Honey Dairy Free?

Ingredients
BATTERED TEMPURA SHRIMP (SHRIMP, WATER, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR [BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN FLOUR, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, SALT, WHITE CORN FLOUR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DEXTRIN, LEAVENING [BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE], DEXTROSE, SOYBEAN OIL, TORULA YEAST, SPICE, DEHYDRATED ONION, YEAST, XANTHAN GUM, SUCRALOSE, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE [TO RETAIN MOISTURE]). SAUCE (WATER, HONEY, DEXTROSE, SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT], CORN STARCH, CANOLA OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALTED SAKE [WATER, RICE, SALT], CHILI OIL [SOYBEAN OIL, CHILI], GINGER PUREE, SALT, GARLIC PUREE). CONTAINS: CRUSTACEAN SHELLFISH (SHRIMP), SOY, WHEAT.
Check P.F. Chang's Home Menu Tempura Shrimp Crispy Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open P.F. Chang's Home Menu Tempura Shrimp Crispy Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
P.F. Changs Home Menu Teriyaki Sauce for Dipping Cooking & Marinating 14 oz.
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Dijon Honey Mustard - 12 Fl. Oz.
P.F. Chang’s Home Menu Sesame Sauce for Dipping, Cooking & Marinating, 13.5 oz.
MANDARIN ORANGE CRISPY CHICK'N GOLDEN TEMPURA CHICK'N PIECES WITH AN ASIAN-INSPIRED CITRUS SAUCE, MANDARIN ORANGE CRISPY CHICK'N
Millville Honey Nut Flavored Crispy Oats, Honey Nut
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


