Is P Farm Blk Rasph Choco C Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- partially hydrogenated coconut oil
- coconut oil
partially hydrogenated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, SKIM MILK SOLIDS, BLACK RASPBERRY BASE (CORN SYRUP, BLACK AND RED RASPBERRY PUREE, BLACK CURRANT, ELDERBERRY, BLACKBERRY AND BEET JUICE COLORS, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR AND CAROB BEAN GUM), CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, ALKALIZED COCOA, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, COCOA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), WHEY, STABILIZER (MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM AND CARRAGEENAN).
Check P Farm Blk Rasph Choco C against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open P Farm Blk Rasph Choco C in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
P Farm Blk Rasph Choco C is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


