Is P Farm Blk Rasph Choco C Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
- natural flavor
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, SKIM MILK SOLIDS, BLACK RASPBERRY BASE (CORN SYRUP, BLACK AND RED RASPBERRY PUREE, BLACK CURRANT, ELDERBERRY, BLACKBERRY AND BEET JUICE COLORS, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR AND CAROB BEAN GUM), CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, ALKALIZED COCOA, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, COCOA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), WHEY, STABILIZER (MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM AND CARRAGEENAN).
Check P Farm Blk Rasph Choco C against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open P Farm Blk Rasph Choco C in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
P Farm Blk Rasph Choco C is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


