Is P.S. Snacks Plant Powdered Cookie Dough Peanut Butter Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut flour
  • peanut oil
  • peanut butter

peanut flour

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpea Puree, Almond Flour, Peanut Butter, Organic Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Coconut Sugar, Chicory Root Fiber, Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar*, Chocolate Liquor *, Cocoa Butter *, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract*), Organic Coconut Cream, Peanut Flour, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Peanut Oil, Organic Rosemary Extract. *FAIRTRADE

Check P.S. Snacks Plant Powdered Cookie Dough Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Powder

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingOn The Go